2013

ZAGREB KOM 8

PROGRAM

Friday, October 11th 2013, 8 PM

CONCERT 1: French Night

Claude Debussy: Sonata for cello and piano, FP 164

Torleif Thedéen, cello
Lauma Skride, piano

Francis Poulenc: Sonata for flute and piano, FP 164

Gili Schwarzman, flute
Lauma Skride, piano

Maurice Ravel: Piano trio

Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Lauma Skride, piano

Ernest Chausson: Concerto for piano, violin i string quartet in D major, op.21

Guy Braunstein, violin
Lauma Skride, piano
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Ségolene de Beaufond, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello

Saturday, October 12th 2013, 8 PM

CONCERT 2: Schumann & Brahms

Robert Schumann: Fary-Tale Pictures, four pieces for piano and viola, op.113

Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Martina Filjak, piano

Robert Schumann: Piano trio No.1 in D minor, op.63

Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Martina Filjak, piano

Johannes Brahms: Piano quartet No.3 in C minor, op.60

Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Lauma Skride, piano

Sunday, October 13th 2013, 8 PM

CONCERT 3: Mozart Soirée

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sonata for piano four-hands in C major, K 521

Lauma Skride, piano
Martina Filjak, piano

Quartet for flute, violin, viola and cello No.3 in C major, K 285b

Gili Schwarzman, flute
Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello

Divertimento for string trio in E-flat major, K 563

Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello


Monday, October 14th 2013, 8 PM

CONCERT 4: Sextets

Johannes Brahms: String sextet No.1 in B major, op.18

Guy Braunstein, violin
Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Julia Deyneka, viola
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Torleif Thedéen, cello
Anastasia Kobekina, cello

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: String sextet in D minor, op.70 - "Souvenir de Florence"

Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Julia Deyneka, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello
Torleif Thedéen, cello

Tuesday, October 15th 2013, 11 AM


CONCERT 5: Children's Concert


Wednesday, October 16th, 2013, 8 PM


CONCERT 6: Slavic Night

Sergej Prokofiev: Sonata for flute and piano in D major, op.94

Gili Schwarzman, flute
Lauma Skride, piano

Igor Stravinsky: Elegy for solo viola (1944)

Guy Ben-Ziony, viola

Dora Pejačević: Impromptu for piano quartet, op.9

Lauma Skride, piano
Guy Braunstein, violin
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello

Dmitri Shostakovich: Piano trio No.1 in C minor, op.8

Lauma Skride, piano
Guy Braunstein, violin
Anastasia Kobekina, cello

Karol Szymanowski: "Myths", op.30, for violin and piano

Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Lauma Skride, piano

Božidar Kunc: Soliloquy for solo flute, op.61

Gili Schwarzman, flute

Dmitri Shostakovich: String quartet no.8 in C minor, op.110

Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin
Guy Braunstein, violin
Julia Deyneka, viola
Anastasia Kobekina, cello

MUSICIANS

Susanna Yoko Henkel, violin (Germany/Croatia)
Guy Braunstein, violin (Israel)
Ségolène de Beaufond, violin (France)
Julia Deyneka, viola (Russia)
Guy Ben-Ziony, viola (Israel)
Torleif Thedéen, cello (Sweden)
Anastasia Kobekina, cello (Russia)
Lauma Skride, piano (Latvia)
Martina Filjak, piano (Croatia)
Gili Schwarzman, flute (Israel)

GALERIJA